University of Connecticut

Schedule for
Tutors for course and/or topic

Sep. 02, 2019 through Dec. 15, 2019

C = Chemistry    M = Math    P = Physics    S = Statistics

Uppercase/lowercase indicates Primary/Secondary specialty
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1-3 Rachel Y. 
Jack R. 
Eva G. 
Jessica L. 
Ruijie Y. 
Helene M. 
Darren L. 
M
Ms
M
Ms
Mcps
S
M
3-5 Maddy F. 
Jack R. 
Helene M. 
Ruijie Y. 
Jeremy B. 
Darren L. 
M
Ms
S
Mcps
M
M
5-7 Dakota C. 
Jacob M. 
Ben A. 
Ava Z. 
Christina B. 
M
MS
M
M
M
7-9 Tommy J. 
Ruijie Y. 
Swing S. 
Cara T. 
Nick J. 
Eva G. 
Dakota C. 
Cm
Mcps
Ms
M
M
M
M
9-11 Tommy J. 
Ruijie Y. 
Georgia K. 
Swing S. 
Nick J. 
Christine S. 
Anthony C. 
Jacob M. 
Cm
Mcps
Sm
Ms
M
Mc
MS
MS
11-1 Sid S. 
Emily G. 
Christina B. 
Abby K. 
Dylan M. 
Josh D. 
Mp
M
M
Pm
MP
M
1-3 Abby B. 
Jack H. 
Jeremy B. 
Jack R. 
Phil M. 
Swing S. 
M
M
M
Ms
SM
Ms
3-5 Phil M. 
Brianna G. 
Rachel M. 
Dennis C. 
SM
M
M
M
5-7 Dennis C. 
Sharon S. 
Ava Z. 
Ben A. 
M
M
M
M
7-9 Dakota C. 
Denis C. 
Megan S. 
Dan M. 
Jacob M. 
M
MC
M
SM
MS
9-11 Dakota C. 
Sid S. 
Megan S. 
Dan M. 
Anthony C. 
M
Mp
M
SM
MS
11-1 Ayushi A. 
Nick J. 
Denis C. 
Mercedes S. 
Steve P. 
Anthony C. 
Pm
M
MC
M
M
MS
1-3 Ermin B. 
Alec M. 
Denis C. 
Jack H. 
M
Pm
MC
M
3-5 Andrew F. 
Jack H. 
Jessica L. 
Eva G. 
Phil M. 
MP
M
Ms
M
SM
5-7 Jacob M. 
Sharon S. 
Rachel M. 
Christina B. 
MS
M
M
M
7-9 Tommy J. 
Sam S. 
Brianna G. 
Megan S. 
Cara T. 
Jeremy B. 
Cm
MP
M
M
M
M
9-11 Tommy J. 
Sam S. 
Megan S. 
Dennis C. 
Arjun K. 
Jacob M. 
Cm
MP
M
M
M
MS
11-1 Kevin G. 
Georgia K. 
Dylan M. 
Sid S. 
Christina B. 
Emily G. 
Josh D. 
PM
Sm
MP
Mp
M
M
M
1-3 Abby K. 
Arjun K. 
Nick J. 
Dan M. 
Sharon S. 
Swing S. 
Pm
M
M
SM
M
Ms
3-5 Ayushi A. 
Brianna G. 
Maddy F. 
Arjun K. 
Phil M. 
Pm
M
M
M
SM
5-7 Dylan M. 
Edward M. 
Josh D. 
Jacob M. 
MP
PM
M
MS
7-9 Kevin G. 
Edward M. 
Cara T. 
Ava Z. 
PM
PM
M
M
9-11 Dakota C. 
Steve P. 
Alec M. 
Megan S. 
Christine S. 
M
M
Pm
M
Mc
11-1 Ryan M. 
Denis C. 
Nick J. 
Ayushi A. 
Mcp
MC
M
Pm
1-3 Mercedes S. 
M
3-5 Andrew F. 
Abby B. 
Steve P. 
Emily G. 
Dakota C. 
Jessica L. 
MP
M
M
M
M
Ms
5-7 Jacob M. 
Helene M. 
Josh D. 
Denis C. 
Emily G. 
Ermin B. 
Dakota C. 
MS
S
M
MC
M
M
M
7-9 Ermin B. 
Dennis C. 
Abby K. 
Jacob M. 
Ben A. 
M
M
Pm
MS
M
9-11 Sam S. 
Alec M. 
Dennis C. 
Darren L. 
Jacob M. 
MP
Pm
M
M
MS
11-1 Tommy J. 
Abby K. 
Jacob M. 
Christine S. 
Ryan M. 
Mercedes S. 
Rachel Y. 
Cm
Pm
MS
Mc
Mcp
M
M
1-3 Abby B. 
Jacob M. 
Swing S. 
Rachel M. 
Edward M. 
Ryan M. 
M
MS
Ms
M
PM
Mcp